ltds.uk / companies / 12374918
ATLAS SECURITY GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
6 BLACKBURN RD, DARWEN, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM, BB3 1QJ
ActivePrivate Limited CompanyINC 2019SIC 80100
Company Information
Registered Address6 BLACKBURN RD, DARWEN, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM, BB3 1QJ
Incorporated23 December 2019
Company TypePrivate Limited Company
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 80100 — Private security activities
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 September 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 December 2024
Accounts TypeDORMANT
Confirmation Next Due-
Confirmation Last Filed-
Financial history
| Metric | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs ATLAS SECURITY GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls ATLAS SECURITY GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check ATLAS SECURITY GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against ATLAS SECURITY GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for ATLAS SECURITY GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Previous Names
- ATLAS SECURITY GROUP LIMITED from -
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- NUTRITIOUS MINDS LIMITED Active
- TRENDYHAND ZJ LIMITED Active
- ZUBAIR & SONS LIMITED Active
- ZJ CONSULTANTS LIMITED Active
- FIDE DESIGN LTD Active
- L & S PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD Active
- LYNWOOD LOCAL LIMITED Active
- SUNDAY HEALTHCARE RESOURCES LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- WJC SECURITY LTD Active
- CHARNLEY SECURITY SERVICES LTD Active
- STONE EXECUTIVE CHAUFFEUR SERVICES LTD Active
- LIVERPOOL SECURITY EXPERTS LTD Active
- TARTUGA SERVICES LIMITED Active
- CALVIN FORCE LTD Active
- LIONESS SECURITY SOLUTIONS LTD Active
- SILVERBACK SECURITY LTD Active
Watch ATLAS SECURITY GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch